Free delivery from 100€ of purchase!

PRIVACY POLICY

Who are we ?

Our website address is: www.all-in-company.com

All of the provisions below are subject to the provisions of Law n ° 78-17 relating to computers, files and freedoms of January 6, 1978 amended by Law n ° 2004-81 of August 6, 2004 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (general regulation on the protection of data – GDPR).

Personal data collected

In general, you are not required to provide us with your personal data when you visit our website www.all-in-company.com.

However, this principle has certain exceptions. Indeed, for certain services offered by our site, you may be required to provide us with certain data such as: your name, your function, the name of your company, your e-mail address, and your telephone number. This is the case when you complete the form that is offered to you online, in the “contact” section.

For the purposes of carrying out commercial proposals relating to the services of the company ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY and the use of the Services, the Company will collect personal data from the User including for example: name, first names, telephone number, mail address …

The Company undertakes to respect the privacy of the User and to protect his personal data that he will provide through the forms published on the Site or transmitted by any other means.

The Company strives to take all technical and organizational security measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of data, as well as to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized access of data. here, in accordance with current data protection legislation, taking into account the state of technology and the nature of the data stored.

CONTACT FORM

The information collected on the website contact form is sent by e-mail to make commercial proposals relating to the services of ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY. This information is sent by the https protocol under an SSL certificate to protect the information when it is sent. They are kept for 1 year and are intended for Jean-Baptiste Caste of the owner of the site. These data are as follows:

  • Last name
  • E-mail address
  • Phone
  • Free message in which other personal data could be entered by the user

The data provided is only stored in the email box of the ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY company which receives the emails via the forms on your site, as well as in an Excel file on the computer of the ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY company which keeps the data. The devices where this data is accessible (mobile phones and computers) are protected by a password. In any case, the user can refuse to provide his personal data. In this case, he will not be able to use the services of the site, nor to request information on these services.

In accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés”, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him by contacting: Mr. Caste Jean-Baptiste, owner of the site who will delete or modify the data customers, email, company address.

No personal information of the user of the ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of the company ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY website.

In any case, you can refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use the services of the site, in particular that of requesting information on our company, or of receiving newsletters.

COMMENTS

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, as well as your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to verify if you are using the latter. The Gravatar service confidentiality clauses are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Purposes and recipients of personal data collected

The User gives his unreserved agreement that his personal data provided be incorporated in files belonging to the Company and that they be subjected to automated processing, or not, with the following purposes:

• implementation of the Service;

• sending by the Company of information and media content (newsletter, etc.),

• statistics, studies and analyzes on the Company’s Services,

• changes and improvements to the Site.

Finally, we may automatically collect certain information about you when simply browsing our website, in particular: information about the use of our site, such as the areas you visit and the services you access, your address IP, your browser type, your access times.

The person responsible for processing the User’s personal data is the Company.

The recipients of the data are:

  • Jean-Baptiste Caste
  • the Company: SAS ALL-IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY
  • the employee (s) of the Company with whom the User has contacted.

The Company undertakes not to transmit this personal data to any unauthorized third party. Apart from these cases, the Company only transmits the User’s personal data to a third party when the sharing of said information with this third party is strictly necessary for the provision of the products or services and / or when the Company is summoned by an authority. judicial or any other competent administrative authority to communicate such information to it.

Right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition

The User has at any time the right to access, rectify and delete personal information concerning him, and the possibility of objecting to the processing of this data. The User can also object to his personal information being used for commercial prospecting purposes, by sending an email to: jbcaste@all-in-company.com

The data are kept for the duration necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and will be destroyed at the end of these.

COOKIES

The Company informs the User that it uses cookies on its Site which make it possible to save navigation parameters on the Site and information on the pages consulted, the date and time of consultation. However, they do not allow the Company to identify the User. The retention period of these cookies on the User’s computer is limited to one month. The User is however informed that he has the right to oppose the registration of these cookies, in particular by configuring his internet browser.

DECLARATION TO THE NATIONAL COMPUTER AND FREEDOMS COMMISSION (CNIL)

The Site has been declared to the CNIL n ° 1656629

Responsibilities

AVAILABILITY OF ACCESS TO THE SITE AND SERVICES

The Company uses all its best efforts, within the framework of its obligation of means, to make its Site and its Services accessible and available 24 hours a day.

The Company cannot under any circumstances be held responsible in the event of technical impossibility of temporarily accessing the Site or of using its Services linked to the Internet network or to access or hosting providers.

MAINTENANCE AND SITE DEVELOPMENTS

For reasons of maintenance and / or development of the Site, the Company may temporarily suspend access to the Site and / or all or part of the Services without prior notification to Users and without compensation.

HYPERTEXT LINKS TO THIRD-PARTY SITES

The Site may contain hypertext links to the sites of Healthcare Professionals who are members of the Services or to third party sites.

The Company cannot under any circumstances be held responsible for any breach by these sites of the applicable legal or regulatory provisions. Management by the Healthcare Professional of appointments made online with him by the User The Company can in no way be held responsible in the event of cancellation or modification by the Healthcare Professional of the day or time of appointment. Consultation and medical care provided by the Health Professional

The Company cannot under any circumstances be held responsible for the consultations and medical care provided by the Healthcare Professional to the User.

RESPONSIBILITY OF THE USER

The User engages his personal and exclusive responsibility for his use of the Site or the Services, in particular in the event of illicit use or not in accordance with the legal notices.

He undertakes to fully guarantee the Company, at first request, in the event of a complaint or recourse against it concerning the use made by the User of the Site or the Services.

REQUEST FOR INFORMATION / CLAIM

For any request for information or in the event of a complaint or malfunction of the Services, the User can write to the Company at the address of its head office appearing in article 1 of these legal notices or contact its services by visiting under the heading “Contact form”

Intellectual property

All the content and all the components of this site www.all-in-company.com, including, without limitation, the graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of the company with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these various elements is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of SAS ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of intellectual property. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement which may engage the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied Content could take legal action against you.

Applicable law and competent court

These T & Cs are subject to French law.

In the absence of an amicable agreement, any dispute relating to the validity, application or interpretation of the legal notices will be submitted to the DAX Tribunal de Grande Instance, to which the Parties expressly attribute territorial jurisdiction, regardless of the place of performance. or the domicile of the defendant.

CART 0

COMPTE
Wishlist

Wishlist

Login

Create an account

Your personal data will be used to assist you during your visit to the website, manage access to your account, and for other reasons described in our privacy policy.

Password Recovery

Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.