Privacy policy

Who are we?

The address of our website is: www.all-in-company.com

All of the following provisions are subject to the provisions of Act 78-17 relating to computer science, 6 January 1978 amended by Act No. 2004-81 of August 6, 2004 and the 2016/679 Regulations (EU) European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals in relation to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation – RGPD).

 

Personal data collected

Generally speaking, you are not required to provide us with your personal information when you visit our www.all-in-company.com website.

However, there are some exceptions to this principle. Indeed, for certain services offered by our site, you may be required to give us certain data such as: your name, your function, the name of your company, your email address, and your phone number. This is the case when you fill out the form offered to you online, in the “contact” section.

For the purposes of carrying out the commercial proposals relating to the services of the company ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY and the use of the Services, the Company will collect from the User personal data including for example: name, first names, telephone number, email address …

The Company is committed to respecting the privacy of the User and to protecting his personal data that he will provide through forms published on the Site or transmitted by any other means.

The Company strives to take all technical and organizational security measures necessary to ensure the security and integrity of the data, as well as to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized access of the data, in accordance with current data protection legislation, taking into account the state of the technology and the nature of the data stored.

 

Contact form

The information collected on the website contact form is sent by e-mail to make commercial proposals relating to the services of ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY. This information is sent through the https protocol under an SSL certificate to protect the information when it is sent. They are kept for 1 year and are intended for Jean-Baptiste Caste of the owner of the site. This data is as follows:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone
  • Free message in which other personal data could be provided by the user

The data provided is only stored on the e-mail box of the ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY Company, which receives the emails via your website’s forms, as well as in an Excel file on the company’s ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY computer that keeps the data. Devices where this data is accessible (mobile phones and computers) are password protected. In any case, the user may refuse to provide his personal data. In this case, they will not be able to use the site’s services or request information about those services.

In accordance with the “Computer and Freedoms” law, every user has the right to access, correct and object to personal data about him by contacting: Mr. Caste Jean-Baptiste, owner of the site that will delete or modify customer data, his email, the company’s address.

No personal information of the user of the ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the acquisition of all IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY and its rights would allow the transmission of the information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site of the company ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY.

In any case, you can refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use the site’s services, such as requesting information about our company, or receiving newsletters.

 

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data in the comment form, as well as your IP address and your browser user agent are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

 

An anonymized chain created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the email address. The confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validating your comment, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.

 

Purposes and recipients of personal data collected

The User fully agrees that its personal data provided should be incorporated into files belonging to the Company and whether or not it is subject to automated processing, with the following purposes:

Implementation of the Service;

Sending media news and content (newsletter, etc.) by the Company

Statistics, studies and analyses on the Company’s Services,

Changes and refinements of the Site.

Finally, we can automatically collect certain information about you when you simply browse our website, including: information about the use of our site, such as the areas you visit and the services you access, your IP address, the type of your browser, your access times.

The Company is responsible for processing the User’s personal data.

The recipients of the data are:

  • Jean-Baptiste Caste
  • Company: SAS ALL-IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY
  • The Company’s employees with whom the User has made contact.

The Company undertakes not to transmit this personal data to any unauthorized third parties. Apart from these cases, the Company only transmits the User’s personal data to a third party when the sharing of such information with that third party is strictly necessary for the provision of products or services and/or when the Company is instructed by a judicial authority or any other competent administrative authority to provide it with such information.

 

Right to access, rectification, suppression and opposition

The User has at all times the right to access, correct, and delete personal information about him, and the possibility of opposing the processing of this data. Users may also object to their personal information being used for commercial prospecting purposes by emailing: jbcaste@all-in-company.com

The data is stored for the duration necessary for the purposes for which it was collected and will be destroyed at the end of it.

Cookies

The Company informs the User that it is using cookies on its Site that allow you to record navigation settings on the Site and information about the pages viewed, the date and time of consultation. On the other hand, they do not allow the Company to identify the User. The shelf life of these cookies in the user’s computer is limited to one month. The User is informed, however, that he has the ability to object to the registration of these cookies, in particular by setting up his internet browser.

Statement to the National Commission for Information Technology and Freedoms (CNIL)

The Site was the subject of a statement to CNIL 1656629

 

Responsibilities

Availability of access to the Site and Services

The Company makes every effort, as part of its obligation to provide resources, to make its Site and Services accessible and available 24 hours a day.

The Company may not be held liable in the event of a technical inability to temporarily access the Site or use of its Services linked to the Internet network or to the providers of access or hosting.

Site maintenance and developments

For reasons of maintenance and/or evolution of the Site, the Company may temporarily suspend access to the Site and/or all or part of the Services without prior notification to Users and without compensation.

Hyperlinks to third-party sites

The Site may contain hyperlinks referring to the sites of Health Professionals who are members of the Services or to third-party sites.

The Company cannot be held liable in any event that these sites breach the applicable legal or regulatory provisions. Management by the Health Professional of appointments made online with him by the User The Company cannot be held responsible in case of cancellation or modification by the Health Professional of the day or time of the appointment. Consultation and medical care provided by the Health Professional

The Company cannot be held responsible for the consultations and medical care provided by the User Health Professional.

User responsibility

The User is liable personally and exclusively for its use of the Site or Services, especially in case of illegal use or non-compliance with the legal references.

It undertakes to guarantee the Company in full and at first request, in the event of a claim or recourse against it concerning the user’s use of the Site or Services.

Request for information / Claim

For any request for information or in the event of a complaint or malfunction of the Services, the User may write to the Company at the address of its head office contained in Article 1 of these legal references or contact its services by going to the “Contact Form” section.

Intellectual property

All content and components of this site www.all-in-company.com, including, non-limitingly, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons and their shaping are the exclusive property of the company with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, transmission or publication, even partial, of these different elements is strictly prohibited without the express agreement in writing of the SAS ALL IN SPORT BEACH COMPANY. This representation or reproduction, by any process, constitutes a infringement sanctioned by articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes infringement that may incur civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of copied content could take legal action against you.

Applicable law and competent court

These CGUs are subject to French law.

In the absence of an amicable agreement, any dispute over the validity, application or interpretation of the legal references will be submitted to the DAX High Court, to which the Parties expressly assign territorial jurisdiction, regardless of the place of execution or the defendant’s home.

1
0